119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 (MLS# 100426465)


$199,500
119 Maple Street
Brunswick, NC 28424
MLS# 100426465
Status: Pending with Showings
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1946 sqft


119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424
  1 / 30  
119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424

Property Description
119 Maple St Brunswick NC -- 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approx 1950+/- square feet, 0.337+/- acre lot..... spacious property with a number of recent renovations - including kitchen, primary bath and laundry area..... interior includes: living room w/ fireplace, formal dining room, walk-through pantry/storage, completely remodeled kitchen, and more..... exterior features: covered front porch, detached garage/storage/workshop with covered parking..... great location just off Hwy 130 and near Hwy 701, minutes from area beaches..... NOTES: measurements may be approximate based on multiple data sources including LA efforts

Details
Contract Info
Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Construction Type: Stick Built
Status: Pending with Showings
Effective Date: 2024-02-07
Delayed Marketing?: No
Delayed Marketing Date (DM): 2024-02-07
Listing Price: 199500
Current Price: $199,500
List Price/SqFt: 102.52
Sub Agent Comm: 2.25
Sub Agent Comm $/%: %
Buyer Agent Comm: 2.25
Buyer Agent Comm $/%: %
Variable Comm: No
Stipulation of Sale: None
Location Information
Street #: 119
Street Name: Maple
Street Suffix: Street
County: Columbus
State/Province: NC
Zip Code: 28424
City Limits: Yes
Marketing City: Brunswick
Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Secondary Subdivision: N/A
Geo Lat: 34.28744
Geo Lon: -78.704643
Remarks and Showing
Directions to Property: from Whiteville, take Hwy 130 east towards Shallotte & Brunswick County... turn right onto Prison Camp Rd in Brunswick community... turn right onto Maple St... property will be on the left
Sign on Property: Yes
Property Exterior Info
New Construction: No
Lot Acres: 0.34
Lot SqFt: 14660
Lot Dimensions: 183.25 x 80
Waterfront: No
Location Type: Mainland
Property Interior Info
SqFt - Heated (Primary): 1946
Total SqFt - Heated (Primary + Separate): 1946
# Rooms: 9
# Baths - Full: 2
# Baths - Total: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
Stories: 1
Legal & Taxes
Tax Assessed Value: 64600
Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 691.17
Deed Book: 1333
Deed Page: 376
Legal: LOT 53 PLAT BOOK 1 PAGE 102 (PID: 4814)
Broker Owner: No
PID: 4814
Tax Identifier: 0189.02-95-2609.000
Plat Book: 1
Plat Page: 102
Lot #: 53
Special Assessments: NA
Tax Year: 2023
Year Built: 1924
Zoning: RES
HOA: No
Cobra Zone: No
Elementary School: Edgewood Elementary School
Middle School: Central Middle School
High School: Whiteville High School
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2024-05-16
Garage & Parking
Detached Carport Spaces: 1
Total Carport Spaces: 1
Home Warr/Termite
Home Warranty Amount: 750
Property Features
Construction: Wood Frame
Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
Fencing: None
Foundation: Crawl Space
Fuel Tank: None
Parking Features: None
Patio and Porch Features: Covered; Porch
Roof: Shingle
Stories/Levels: One
Road Type/Frontage: Paved; Public (City/Cty/St)
Cooling: Central
Heating: Heat Pump
Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
Utilities: Sewer Connected; Water Connected
Fireplace: 1
Interior Features: None
Laundry Features: Closet; Hall
Heated SqFt: 1800 - 1999
Dining Room Type: Formal
Other Structures: Storage; Workshop
HOA and Neigh Amenities: No Amenities
Rooms: Bathroom 1; Bathroom 2; Bedroom 1; Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Bedroom 4; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room
Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; USDA Loan; VA Loan
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room21.0013.00w/ fireplace
Kitchen16.0011.00
Dining Room16.0013.00
Bedroom 111.0013.00
Bedroom 211.0010.00
Bedroom 316.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0018.00
Bathroom 1
Bathroom 2

Listing Office: Atlantic Blue Coast Realty LLC

Last Updated: May - 21 - 2024

119 Maple Street, Brunswick, NC 28424 - MLS# 100426465
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2024 NCRMLS. All rights reserved. North Carolina Regional Multiple Listing Service, (NCRMLS), provides content displayed here (“provided content”) on an “as is” basis and makes no representations or warranties regarding the provided content, including, but not limited to those of non-infringement, timeliness, accuracy, or completeness. Individuals and companies using information presented are responsible for verification and validation of information they utilize and present to their customers and clients. NCRMLS will not be liable for any damage or loss resulting from use of the provided content or the products available through Portals, IDX, VOW, and/or Syndication. Recipients of this information shall not resell, redistribute, reproduce, modify, or otherwise copy any portion thereof without the expressed written consent of NCRMLS.